Delamere Forest Golf Club
Course Open


All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   County Events 
   National Events 
   Open Competitions 
   Visiting Parties 
   Club Matches 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Juniors 
   Mixed 
   Social and Other 
   Societies 
April 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
  Title Time Venue  
Sun, 01 Apr 2018
    Comboy Scratch 08:00 - 15:30 1st Tee  
    Comboy Scratch 10:10 - 17:40 10th Tee  
Mon, 02 Apr 2018
    Ladies Stableford 08:30 1st Tee  
    Men's Bank Holiday Medal 08:40 - 15:30 1st Tee  
    Ladies Stableford 10:40 10th Tee  
    Men's Bank Holiday Medal 10:50 - 17:40 10th Tee  
Tue, 03 Apr 2018
    Cheshire Senior Ladies 09:30 - 14:00 1st Tee  
    Cheshire Senior Ladies 11:40 - 16:10 10th Tee  
Wed, 04 Apr 2018
    Top Dressing Greens 08:00 1st Tee  
    Top Dressing Greens 10:10 10th Tee  
    Ladies A Team v. Warrington - Away  
Thu, 05 Apr 2018
    Ladies Fun Competition 12:00 - 13:00 1st Tee  
    10.30 Meet New Ladies -  
Sat, 07 Apr 2018
    Ladies Stableford A.D. 08:20 1st Tee  
    Men's Medal 08:30 1st Tee  
    Men's Medal 08:50 - 15:40 1st Tee  
    Ladies Stableford A.D. 10:30 10th Tee  
    Men's Medal 10:40 10th Tee  
    Men's Medal 11:00 - 17:50 10th Tee  
Sun, 08 Apr 2018
    Men's Coronation Cup 08:30 - 15:40 1st Tee  
    Men's Coronation Cup 10:40 - 17:50 10th Tee  
Mon, 09 Apr 2018
    Ladies Heaton Bowl 09:00 - 14:00 1st Tee  
    Ladies Heaton Bowl 11:10 - 16:10 10th Tee  
Wed, 11 Apr 2018
    Men's Midweek Medal 08:30 - 10:50 1st Tee  
    Men's Midweek Medal 10:40 - 13:00 10th Tee  
    Men's Midweek Medal 11:10 - 11:20 1st Tee  
    Men's Midweek Medal 11:40 - 12:30 1st Tee  
    Men's Midweek Medal 12:50 - 14:20 1st Tee  
    Men's Midweek Medal 13:20 - 13:30 10th Tee  
    Men's Midweek Medal 13:50 - 14:40 10th Tee  
    Men's Midweek Medal 14:40 - 15:20 1st Tee  
    Men's Midweek Medal 15:00 - 16:30 10th Tee  
    Men's Midweek Medal 15:40 - 16:00 1st Tee  
    Men's Midweek Medal 16:50 - 17:30 10th Tee  
    Men's Midweek Medal 17:50 - 18:10 10th Tee  
Fri, 13 Apr 2018
    Audio Productions GS 09:40 - 10:00 10th Tee  
    Ladies B Team Match v. Vale Royal 09:50 - 10:20 1st Tee  
    Ladies B Team Match v. Vale Royal 12:00 - 12:30 10th Tee  
    Audio Productions GS 13:00 - 13:20 10th Tee  
    12 Club 14:00 - 14:20 10th Tee  
    Audio Productions GS 15:00 - 15:20 1st Tee  
    12 Club 16:00 - 16:20 1st Tee  
Sat, 14 Apr 2018
    Ladies Coronation Foursomes 09:00 - 09:30 1st Tee  
    Ladies Coronation Foursomes 11:10 - 11:40 10th Tee  
    Men's AGM Foursomes 12:30 - 14:00 1st Tee  
    Men's AGM Foursomes 12:30 - 14:00 10th Tee  
    Men's AGM Followed by Club AGM 18:00 - 19:00  
Sun, 15 Apr 2018
    MCJL Fixture 13:00 - 15:00 1st Tee  
    MCJL Fixture 15:10 - 17:10 10th Tee  
Mon, 16 Apr 2018
    Ladies Coronation Foursomes 09:00 - 13:00 1st Tee  
    Ladies Coronation Foursomes 11:10 - 15:10 10th Tee  
Tue, 17 Apr 2018
    Tarporley Lodge 13:00 - 13:40 10th Tee  
    Tarporley Lodge 15:00 - 15:40 1st Tee  
Wed, 18 Apr 2018
    Ladies C Team Match v. Wirral 09:50 - 10:20 1st Tee  
    Ladies C Team Match v. Wirral 12:00 - 12:30 10th Tee  
    Teddy Hall Charity Day 13:20 - 13:50 10th Tee  
    Teddy Hall Charity Day 15:20 - 15:50 1st Tee  
Thu, 19 Apr 2018
    Charlie Gaunt Celebration Cup 09:40 - 10:20 10th Tee  
    Charlie Gaunt Celebration Cup 13:30 - 14:10 1st Tee  
    Charlie Gaunt Celebration Cup 15:40 - 16:20 10th Tee  
Fri, 20 Apr 2018
    Ladies A Team Match v. Helsby 09:50 - 10:20 1st Tee  
    Wilmslow Luncheon Club 10:00 - 10:30 10th Tee  
    Ladies A Team Match v. Helsby 12:00 - 12:30 10th Tee  
Sat, 21 Apr 2018
    Ladies EG Medal - Alternate Day 09:00 1st Tee  
    Ladies EG Medal - Alternate Day 11:10 10th Tee  
    Junior Stableford 13:30 - 14:00 1st Tee  
    Junior Stableford 15:40 - 16:10 10th Tee  
Sun, 22 Apr 2018
    Men's 2nd Team Match v Knutsford 08:30 Away  
    Men's Scratch Team v. Wallasey 08:30 Away  
    Blasters Vs Acers 09:40 - 10:30 1st Tee  
    Blasters Vs Acers 11:50 - 12:40 10th Tee  
    Junior Match v. Wallasey 13:30 - 14:20 1st Tee  
    Junior Match v. Wallasey 15:40 - 16:30 10th Tee  
Mon, 23 Apr 2018
    Ladies EG Medal 09:00 - 13:00 1st Tee  
    Ladies EG Medal 11:10 - 15:10 10th Tee  
Tue, 24 Apr 2018
    Top Dressing Greens 08:00 1st Tee  
    Top Dressing Greens 10:10 10th Tee  
Fri, 27 Apr 2018
    Ladies B Team Match v. Upton 09:50 - 10:20 1st Tee  
    Ladies B Team Match v. Upton 12:00 - 12:30 10th Tee  
Sat, 28 Apr 2018
    Ladies Par - Alternate Day 09:00 1st Tee  
    Ladies Par - Alternate Day 11:10 10th Tee  
Sun, 29 Apr 2018
    Junior Bogey 13:30 - 14:30 1st Tee  
    Junior Bogey 15:40 - 16:40 10th Tee  
Mon, 30 Apr 2018
    Ladies Par 09:00 - 10:20 1st Tee  
    Ladies Par 11:10 - 12:30 10th Tee